Advisory Committee
Chair :
Kaoru Hirota (Tokyo Institute of Tech., Japan)
Co-Chair :
Zenn Bien (KAIST, Korea)

Founding Chair
Chair :
Kaoru Hirota (Tokyo Institute of Tech., Japan)
Co-Chair :
Takanori Shibata (AIST, Japan)

General Chair
Masafumi Hagiwara (Keio Univ., Japan)
General Co-Chair
Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)

Vice General Chair
Seung-Gook Hwang (Kyungnam Univ., Korea)

Organizing Committee
Chair :
Yasufumi Takama (Tokyo Metropolitan Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Hajime Nobuhara (Tokyo Institute of Tech., Japan)
Dae-Soo Kim (Hanshin Univ., Korea)

Program Committee
Chair :
Takehisa Onisawa (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Hiroaki Kikuchi (Tokai Univ., Japan)
Yong-Soo Kim (Daejeon Univ., Korea)
Members
Marcelo Ang Jr.(Singapore)
Dobri Atanassov Batovski(Thailand)
Patrick Bosc(France)
Pierre Borne(France)
Alastair Channon(UK)
Sung-Bae Cho(Korea)
Elmer Dadios(Philippines)
Jelel Ezzine(Tunisie)
Takeshi Furuhashi(Japan)
Fernando Gomide(Brazil)
Tom Gedeon(Australia)
Siegfried Gottwald(Germany)
Michel Grabisch(France)
Janos Grantner(USA)
Ling Guan(Canada)
Hidetomo Ichihashi(Japan)
Hisao Ishibuchi(Japan)
Shino Iwashita(Japan)
Janusz Kacprzyk(Poland)
Heikki Koivo(Finland)
Szilveszter Kovacs(Hungary)
Vladik Kreinovich(USA)
Reza Langari(USA)
Jonathan Lee(Taiwan)
Chin-Teng Lin(Taiwan)
Ding Liya(Macao)
Hiroshi Maeda(Japan)
Max Q.-H. Meng(Canada)
Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier(France)
Sadaaki Miyamoto(Japan)
Celso Morooka(Brazil)
Toshinori Munakata(USA)
Kazuo Nakamura(Japan)
Vilem Novak(Czech)
Nguyen Hoang Phuong(Vietnam)
Witold Pedrycz(Canada)
Pedro Melo-Pinto(Portugal)
Anca Ralescu(USA)
Elie Sanchez(France)
Pratit Santiprabhob(Thailand)
Carlos Serodio(Portugal)
Thomas Sudkamp(USA)
Noriaki Suetake(Japan)
Peter Sincak(Slovakia)
Michael Smith(Canada)
Hideyuki Takagi(Japan)
Jan Vascak(Slovak)
Wong Kok Wai(Singapore)
Ronald R. Yager(USA)
Koichi Yamada(Japan)
Jianqiang Yi(China)

Organized Sessions Committee
Chair :
Kohei Nomoto (Mitsubishi Electric Corp., Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Seiji Yasunobu (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Jim Shig Kang (Cheju National Univ., Korea)
Liaisons:
Muhammad Suzuri Bin Hitam (Malaysia)
Simon X. Yang (Canada)
Sung-Bae Cho (Korea)
Hong Zhang (Canada)
Members:
Yoichi Hayashi (Japan)
Kazuhiro Ozawa(Japan)
Michel Grabisch (France)
Celso Kazuyuki Morooka (Brazil)
Takamasa Akiyama (Japan)
Yasunori Endo (Japan)
Kenichi Ida (Japan)
Kazuo Nakamura (Japan)
Michinori Nakata (Japan)
Takehisa Onisawa (Japan)
Kiyoshi Shingu (Japan)
Yasufumi Takama (Japan)
Kazuhisa Takemura (Japan)
Kazuyoshi Wada (Japan)
Keigo Watanabe (Japan)
Hajime Yamashita (Japan)
Hajime Nobuhara (Japan)
Toshihiro Kaino (Japan)
Hisao Ishibuchi (Japan)
Masatoshi Sakawa (Japan)
Takashi Omori (Japan)
Kazuo Tanaka (Japan)
Junji Nishino (Japan)
Osamu Hasegawa (Japan)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Japan)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (Japan)
Yutaka Hata (Japan)
Kaori Yoshida (Japan)

Local Arrangement Committee
Chair :
Hideo Saito (Keio Univ., Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Toshiyuki Murakami (Keio Univ., Japan)
Gyei-Kark Park (Mokpo National Maritime Univ., Korea)
Member
Hitoshi Iyatomi (Hosei Univ., Japan)
Masatsugu Otsuki (Keio Univ., Japan)

Publication Committee
Chair :
Hideo Saito (Keio Univ., Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Masami Ohgami (Wizard Inc., Japan)
Young-Hoon Joo (Kunsan National Univ., Korea)

Publicity Committee
Chair :
Kazuhiko Otsuka (Tsukuba College of Technology, Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Yoshinori Arai (Tokyo Institute of Polytechnics, Japan)
Geun Taek Kang (Pukyong National Unversity, Korea)

Social Event Committee
Chair :
Hirohisa Noguchi (Keio Univ., Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Masatsugu Otsuki (Keio Univ., Japan)
Myung Geun Chun (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)

Finance Committee
Chair :
Shigeaki Sakurai (Toshiba Corp, Japan)
Co-Chairs :
Masahiko Mikawa (Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Jeong-Yon Shim (Kangnam Univ., Korea)

International Relations Committee
Chair :
Yasufumi Takama (Tokyo Metropolitan Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Co-Chair :
Kwang Hyung. Lee (KAIST, Korea)

Exhibition Committee
Chair :
Hisao Shiizuka (Kogakuin Univ., Japan)